Contact

Main Office

253-571-4500

Attendance

Email us at StanleyAttendance@tacoma.k12.wa.us

Walking Route Map & Safety Tips (PDF)

Driving Directions

We'd like to hear from you

  1. The best place to start is your classroom teacher. Find contact information in the staff directory.
  2. For additional support or information contact your counselor or school principal. 
  3. For district programs and supports, contact our district office.

Staff Directory

Kelcey Bentley

Office Coordinator

Michelle Grovenburg

Attendance Secretary

Lori Adams

1st Grade

Marcie Allen

Speech Language Pathologist

Sadie Allen

SUCCESS Primary Teacher

Eugenia BannonBerg

2nd Grade

Michelle Beauprez

5th Grade

Sheila Cabrera

Kitchen

Gwen Carlyle

1:1 Para

Melissa Collins

3rd & 4th Grade

Jeanna Durant

SUCCESS Para

Stephanie Filkins

1st Grade

Danielle Fischer

Principal

Maranda Flygare

Kindergarten

Ann Flynn

1st Grade

Margaret Foley

SUCCESS Para

Heather Guthrie

Nurse RN

Tanya Hendrix

Title 1 Para

Domonique Herrin

Occupational Therapist

Susanna Hopkins

SUCCESS Para

Lyana Jawer

Counselor

Dennis (DJ) Johnson

PE Teacher

Elisabeth (Betsy) Johnson

Physical Therapist

Holly Jones

SUCCESS Para

Suzane Jordan

Kitchen

Mindy Kennedy

SUCCESS Para

David Kern

Custodian

Jeff King

5th Grade, Admin Intern

Naomi King

Preschool

Emma Kuczeruk

LRC

Shelly Lawrence

SUCCESS Intermediate Teacher

Rosemary Mancini

Title 1 Teacher

Shellie Mason

Kindergarten

Roman Maunupau

Librarian

Katherine (Kate) Meisberger

Nurse LPN

Lori Mullen

Music

Alicia Nieto

Building Para

Arlene Norris

SUCCESS Para

Steve Olson

2nd Grade

Joseph Posante

Instructional Coach

Chester Richmond

4th Grade

Melissa Roach

Preschool Para

Tiffany Roossien

3rd Grade

Lori Root

LAP

Mary Sanborn

Kitchen

Madison Schneider

Building Para

Patrick Smolinsky

3rd Grade

Laura Staples

Psychologist

William Wheeler

Chief Custodian

Amanda Wiedemann

Library

Sara Woodward

Occupational Therapist